Privacy policy

In general

At Intersped ApS, we only collect personal data in cases where it is relevant in relation to your activity with us.

When we collect, process and use your personal data, it always does so in accordance with applicable and relevant legal provisions, and only as long as it is relevant to the purpose for which your data was collected or where we are subject to a legal obligation to do so.

‍The data controller

Intersped ApS is responsible for the processing of your personal data. And our company and contact information is:

Intersped ApS
Ådalen 9, 6600 Vejen
75 588 588
mail@intersped.dk
CVR 13833591

Data we collect

We collect different information for different purposes.

When you fill out a contact form, we collect information such as name, address, telephone number and e-mail, as well as other information you pass on so that we can process your inquiry.

When visiting the website, we collect visitor statistics in anonymised form, to improve the user experience and to understand how our website is used, so we can ensure it works optimally.

When you place orders with us, we typically collect the information necessary for us to perform our transport and service.

It may also be the case that we obtain information from suppliers, partners, authorities or other actors to fulfill our agreement with you.

‍The purposes of collecting and using your personal information

We collect and use your personal data to fulfill our agreements with you. This may be to return an inquiry from a contact form / e-mail, or to be able to provide an agreed service.

We also process your personal data if necessary to comply with legal obligations.

‍Storage and deletion of your personal information

Your information is stored within the EU and will therefore be covered by the protection of the Personal Data Regulation.

Intersped ApS is responsible to you, for the storage of your personal information, and we only store personal information as long as it is relevant in relation to the purpose, or where we are imposed a legal obligation to do so, such as. under the Danish Accounting Act.

In certain cases, your information is stored with external suppliers who are data processors and who in certain cases process personal data in accordance with our instructions, in accordance with the legal requirements for data processors. We have obtained data processor agreements with our data processors to ensure that they comply with applicable rules on the protection of your personal data.

We only store personal information for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes of the information collected. And we delete your personal information when it is no longer needed.

Data sharing

We may share your personal information with other partners and suppliers when necessary for us to fulfill our agreement with you. Or if we are required to transfer personal information to public and judicial authorities.

‍Your rights

As the registered person, you have a number of rights, which we must ensure fulfillment at all times.

You have the right to gain insight into what information we have about you.

In certain cases, you have the right to have your personal data changed.

In certain cases, you have the right to have your personal data deleted before the time at when our general deletion occurs.

When we process personal information based on your consent, you have the right to withdraw the consent at any time. A withdrawal of a consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing before the withdrawal occurred.

You also have the right to protest about the processing of your personal data, and you have the right to complain about our processing of your personal information to the Danish Data Protection Agency (www.datatilsynet.dk/kontakt).

If you have questions or wish to exercise your rights to the processing of your personal data, you can contact us by e-mail (mail@intersped.dk) or telephone +45 75 588 588.

Change to our privacy policy

We may change this personal data policy on an ongoing basis and reserve the right to do so.

This personal data policy was last updated: 01-10-2021.

CONTACT US
© Intersped Aps - Overnight Express since 1990
cross-circlechevron-down-circle